top of page

IMPRINT DATA PROTECTION

MMAS Consulting GmbH

Birkenstrasse 47
6343 Rotkreuz

+41 41 511 37 20   |  info@mmas-consulting.ch

www.mmas-consulting.ch

 

Commercial register no.: CH-170.4.014.079-6

Legal form: Limited liability company

Sector: Provision of consulting services in the financial sector

Concept & Design​

 

Concept and design of the website was realized by ALEA B. Creative from Rotkreuz.

www.aleab.ch

copyright
 

The copyright of the concept, the images/photos and the textual content are enclosed

MM Asset Solutions GmbH, Birkenstrasse 47, 6343 Rotkreuz

further image sources:

 

www.canva.com

www.wix.com

Disclaimer
The author assumes no liability for the correctness, accuracy, timeliness, reliability and completeness of the information. Liability claims against the author for material or immaterial damage resulting from access to, use or non-use of the published information, misuse of the connection or technical faults are excluded. All offers are non-binding. The author expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to temporarily or permanently discontinue publication.

Liability for links
References and links to third-party websites are outside our area of responsibility. Any responsibility for such websites is rejected. Access and use of such websites is at the user's own risk.

copyrights
The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the author or the specifically named rights holders. The written permission of the copyright holders must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of any elements.

data protection
Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these regulations. Personal data is treated as strictly confidential and is neither sold nor passed on to third parties. In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we try to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification. When accessing our website, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and general information transmitted about the operating system or. browsers. This usage data forms the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations so that trends can be identified, which we can use to improve our offers accordingly.

Privacy Policy for Cookies

This site uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific, user-related information on the user's device while he is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze behavior of the page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be called up again when you visit the site again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be raised for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/  or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/  be explained. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 Para. 1 GDPR - insofar as and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable:

  • lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the person concerned.

  • lit. b) Processing of personal data to fulfill a contract with the data subject and to carry out appropriate pre-contractual measures.

  • lit. c) Processing of personal data to fulfill a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable EU law or under any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.

  • lit. d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.

  • lit. f) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard our legitimate interests or those of third parties, provided that the fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights and interests of the data subject do not prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-lasting storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.

bottom of page